sha-na.sziéd @ naeilahsziéd | Casablanca | étude islamique | 2éme année | échantez

komen | buat blog untuk sekadar menceritakan sesuatu daripada kehidupan seharian, bahasa yang digunakan seperti bercakap dengan kawan-kawan. kalau datang membaca, mesti bace dengan gaya bahasa yang betul. penulisan masih belum dewasa, sekadar ikut sedap hati dan mulut juga jari yang dibebaskan untuk menari di atas keyboard. amat mengharapkan respond dari "orang lame"..jika datang singgah, jangan lupe tinggalkan nota untuk di follow balik jejak korang . Big thanks!

ADA BANYAK GAMBAR-GAMBAR DALAM ENTRY DI BAWAH, KLIK GAMBAR UNTUK DILIHAT SEPERTI KANTA PEMBESAR, TERIMA KASIH DAUN KELADI, KALAU SUDI TINGGALKAN KAKI KAT SINI, LAIN KALI DATANG LAGI.•.¸¸.•´¯`•.¸¸.

Bace lagi, please
Lilypie Angel and Memorial tickers

Friday, April 1, 2011

FRIDAY VS JUMUAH , AWESOME AND CREATIVE THOUGHT !

Kehilangan saya dalam sebulan ni, disebabkan.... itu saya cerita nanti ya! Its April, No April Fools yer kawan-kawan, because EVERY DAY is a good day. No fool-fools :P

Assalamualaikum alls!

Tadi buka Facebook nampak status link kak Fatin Kamaluddin, credits to her lah. Dia memang suka sharing benda-benda best dan fresh ni. SO hari ni nak sajikan korang dengan DUA video yang hebat. Cuba cari perbezaan penyampaian video ni. Hanya orang yang berfikir sahaja dapat manfaatnya. Today is Jumuah, not Friday! Hihi.. Alhamdulillah we are mosleem..



FRIDAY_REBECCA BLACK



Tengok rating LIKE dan DISLIKE.. haha sebab suara dia pon takbest :P

(Yeah, Ah-Ah-Ah-Ah-Ah-Ark)
Oo-ooh-ooh, hoo yeah, yeah
Yeah, yeah
Yeah-ah-ah
Yeah-ah-ah
Yeah-ah-ah
Yeah-ah-ah
Yeah, yeah, yeah

[Rebecca Black - Verse 1]

7am, waking up in the morning
Gotta be fresh, gotta go downstairs
Gotta have my bowl, gotta have cereal
Seein’ everything, the time is goin’
Tickin’ on and on, everybody’s rushin’
Gotta get down to the bus stop
Gotta catch my bus, I see my friends (My friends)

Kickin’ in the front seat
Sittin’ in the back seat
Gotta make my mind up
Which seat can I take?

It’s Friday, Friday
Gotta get down on Friday
Everybody’s lookin’ forward to the weekend, weekend
Friday, Friday
Gettin’ down on Friday
Everybody’s lookin’ forward to the weekend

Partyin’, partyin’ (Yeah)
Partyin’, partyin’ (Yeah)
Fun, fun, fun, fun
Lookin’ forward to the weekend

[Rebecca Black - Verse 2]

7:45, we’re drivin’ on the highway
Cruisin’ so fast, I want time to fly
Fun, fun, think about fun
You know what it is
I got this, you got this
My friend is by my right
I got this, you got this
Now you know it

Kickin’ in the front seat
Sittin’ in the back seat
Gotta make my mind up
Which seat can I take?

[Chorus]

It’s Friday, Friday
Gotta get down on Friday
Everybody’s lookin’ forward to the weekend, weekend
Friday, Friday
Rebecca Black Friday lyrics found on http://www.directlyrics.com/rebecca-black-friday-lyrics.html

Gettin’ down on Friday
Everybody’s lookin’ forward to the weekend

Partyin’, partyin’ (Yeah)
Partyin’, partyin’ (Yeah)
Fun, fun, fun, fun
Lookin’ forward to the weekend

[Bridge]

Yesterday was Thursday, Thursday
Today i-is Friday, Friday (Partyin’)
We-we-we so excited
We so excited
We gonna have a ball today

Tomorrow is Saturday
And Sunday comes after...wards
I don’t want this weekend to end

[Rap Verse]

R-B, Rebecca Black
So chillin’ in the front seat (In the front seat)
In the back seat (In the back seat)
I’m drivin’, cruisin’ (Yeah, yeah)
Fast lanes, switchin’ lanes
Wit’ a car up on my side (Woo!)
(C’mon) Passin’ by is a school bus in front of me
Makes tick tock, tick tock, wanna scream
Check my time, it’s Friday, it’s a weekend
We gonna have fun, c’mon, c’mon, y’all

[Chorus]

It’s Friday, Friday
Gotta get down on Friday
Everybody’s lookin’ forward to the weekend, weekend
Friday, Friday
Gettin’ down on Friday
Everybody’s lookin’ forward to the weekend

Partyin’, partyin’ (Yeah)
Partyin’, partyin’ (Yeah)
Fun, fun, fun, fun
Lookin’ forward to the weekend

It’s Friday, Friday
Gotta get down on Friday
Everybody’s lookin’ forward to the weekend, weekend
Friday, Friday
Gettin’ down on Friday
Everybody’s lookin’ forward to the weekend

Partyin’, partyin’ (Yeah)
Partyin’, partyin’ (Yeah)
Fun, fun, fun, fun
Lookin’ forward to the weekend



VS


JUMUAH_MOSLIM PARODY



It's Jumuah!

7 am, waking up for Fajr
Gotta make wudu, gotta pray my sunnah
Gotta make ghusl, Gotta clip my nails,
Looking outside, the sun is rising,
Up the sky, and everybody's rushing
Gotta get down to the masjid
Gotta say salam, to the Imam,

Sitting in the first saff, or
chilling in the back saff,
Gotta make my mind up,
Do I want the ajr?

It's Jumuah, Jumuah
Gotta make dhikr on Jumuah,
Everyone is reading Suratul Kahf, Kahf
It's Jumuah, Jumuah
Gotta make dhikr on Jumuah
Everyone is reading Suratul Kahf

Miswaking, Miswaking(Yeah!)
Miswaking, Miswaking (Yeah!)
Pray, Pray, Pray, Pray
Gotta read Suratul Kahf

12:45 the Imam's on the minbar
Talkin bout something like fiqh of zakat
There's whispering, chatterin from the crowd
Don't they know that is haram?

I stand up, you stand up
Prayer's about to start (yeah!)
Foot to Foot, Shoulder to Shoulder
Just don't step on me!

Standing in the first saff, or
Chilling in the back saff,
Gotta make my mind up,
Do I want the ajr?

It's Jumuah, Jumuah
Gotta make dhikr on Jumuah,
Everyone is reading Suratul Kahf, Kahf
It's Jumuah, Jumuah
Gotta make dhikr on Jumuah
Everyone is reading Suratul Kahf

Miswaking, Miswaking(Yeah!)
Miswaking, Miswaking (Yeah!)
Pray, Pray, Pray, Pray
Gotta read Suratul Kahf

Last week I had heart burn (from after Jumuah lunch)
This week I am skipping (on after Jumuah lunch)
I'm on a diet, a veggie diet
Just gonna have some hummus at home

And when I try to leave the masjid, an uncle stops me,
And rubs some itar on my cheeks

--Rap--
Ready, go
Pakistani, Hindustani, Senegalese,
We see them all Jumuah prayer looking for keys
To Jannah, cause that is the goal,
Making dhikr, giving sadaqah, they trying to be whole.
No matter who you are, you gotta come to pray,
Gotta greet your brothers who see in the day,
So put your kufi and roll up yo pants,
It's the day of Jumuah, don't pass up the chance!


It's Jumuah, Jumuah,
Gotta make dhikr on Jumuah,
Everyone is reading Suratul Kahf, Kahf
It's Jumuah, Jumuah,
Gotta make dhikr on Jumuah,
Everyone is reading Suratul Kahf

Miswaking, Miswaking(Yeah!)
Miswaking, Miswaking (Yeah!)
Pray, Pray, Pray, Pray
Gotta read Suratul Kahf

Yeah! Suratul Kahf
It's the Surah of the Cave,
Suratul Kahf


**Its Jumaat Today!! Lets Us Colouring The Jumaat!! CHeers :)**

4 comments:

FarhanZukri said...

ya!!! say NO April Fool!!..haha..superb entry la naeilah..luv it..yeap, not friday but jumuah!!..penghulu segala hari.. =D

creamyfiodesi said...

muke singer tu cam arab2 sket pulak. :)
cool parody tu! ske part sitting in the 1st saff...

Bro Fit said...

hoho first time dengar lagu arab tu.. cool gak :)

akutakdeawek said...

suara rebecca tu x brapa sedap r........
lagu dy best except for the lyrics r